Tullamore Harriers Report 25th March 2019

Silver Medal Won by Ava O’Connor at Schools International Cross Country

Ava O’Connor participated at the SIAB Schools International Cross Country in Santry, Dublin on Saturday 23rd March. With the sun shining and very little wind it was perfect weather for this prestigious event. Underfoot the ground was firm and although the course was tough with hills and loads of right angle turns it was a fair challenge for the young athletes competing. Ava was the lead off Irish athlete in the Mixed Relay. She attacked the race from the start and was quickly clear of the chasing Scottish athlete. About a kilometre into the race Ava started to stretch her lead and coming out of the trees at the back of Santry was ten metres clear of the others. By the time she got to the next Irish runner she had a lead of 30 metres. The rest of the Irish team fought hard and although the last runner lost out to the English in the finishing sprint, the squad were delighted to win silver international medals. This fine performance in Santry points to a very promising international career ahead for young Ava O’Connor!
The selection of Ava follows on from other recent selections of Tullamore Harriers athletes to represent Ireland at the SIAB Schools International Cross Country events. Chinnie Izuchukwu, Eileen Rafter, Cara Todd and Claire Rafter have already worn the green vest at these events and hopefully their and Ava’s success will encourage more of the club’s young athletes to aspire to represent Ireland.

Offaly Road Race 5k Series 2019 Race 1 – Tullamore Harriers AC

 

What a day for Tullamore Harriers and the 587 people who lined out for the 5k race on Sunday 24th March. The sunny morning set the scene for our largest 5k race ever. Thank you to everyone who contributed to the safety and success of the first race of the Offaly 5k Road Race series. On closed roads, the race started on the Charleville Road, leading out towards Ballard, back around a loop and onto the Charleville Road again. It finished on the track in Tullamore Harriers stadium. Thank you to the residents along the route who assisted with the road closures, Gardaí, Order of Malta, Offaly County Council, the many stewards from start to finish, the stadium and club house marshals, the catering team, the PopupRace team who were so accommodating and most of all to each of the 587 athletes from far and wide who supported the event. Many of the runners were seasoned athletes but lots more were newbies who had recently finished the C25k programmes in the county. Huge thanks to all the Offaly Athletic Clubs for their support. The next race in the series is the Naomh Ciaran 5k in Castlejordan on Sunday next 31st March.   Winners and full results as below, first across the line for Tullamore Harriers was Matthew Molloy in a time of 16:23.

 

Winners:

Male: 1st Mick Fogarty (Ferbane AC), 2nd Tony Reilly (Portlaoise AC), 3rd Paul Buckley (Ferbane AC).

Female: 1st Nadine Donegan (Tullamore Harriers), 2nd Caroline Donnellan (Edenderry AC), 3rd Danielle Donegan (Tullamore Harriers).

1st o40 Male: Derek Nugent (Ferbane Ac).  1st o40 Female: Lynn Mooney (Tullamore Harriers)

1st o45 Male: Mick Murphy. 1st o45 Female: Carmel Murray, (Birr AC)

1st o50 Male: Brendan Donagher (Naomh Mhuire AC). 1st o50 Female: Rita Daly (Tullamore Harriers)

1st o60 Male: Johnny Feery (Tullamore Harriers). 1st o60 Female: Mary Galvin (Tullamore Harriers)

1st Junior Male: Brishan O’Brien. 1st Junior Female Derbhail Cuddy (Tullamore Harriers).

 

Full Results: Pos., Name, Club, Category, Chip Time, Gun Time, Category Rank.

 

1 Mick Fogarty Ferbane A.C. M 0:15:56 0:15:58 1

2 Tony Reilly Portlaoise A.C. M45 0:16:07 0:16:09 1

3 Paul Buckley Ferbane A.C. M 0:16:11 0:16:13 2

4 Aindriu O Comhraidhe St Micheal AC M 0:16:12 0:16:14 3

5 Derek Nugent Ferbane A.C. M40 0:16:18 0:16:21 1

6 Matthew Molloy Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:16:23 0:16:25 4

7 Brishan O Brien Jnr M 0:16:26 0:16:28 1 

8 Rory Morrissey Mountmellick AC M 0:16:31 0:16:33 5

9 Tom Dunne Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & District AC M 0:16:32 0:16:33 6 

10 Brendan Donagher Naomh Mhuire A.C. M50 0:16:34 0:16:35 1

11 Micheal O Brien Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:16:49 0:16:52 2

12 Conor Butler Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:17:10 0:17:12 7 

13 Stephen Campbell Mullingar Harriers M 0:17:18 0:17:20 8 

14 Micheal murphy Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr M0:17:22 0:17:24 2 

15 Mick Murphy M45 0:17:25 0:17:27 2 

16 Darren Bermingham Naomh Mhuire A.C. M45 0:17:24 0:17:27 3 

17 Paul Conlon Ferbane A.C. M 0:17:28 0:17:30 9 

18 David Staunton Clara A.C. M 0:17:32 0:17:34 10 

19 Joseph Dempsey Birr A.C. M 0:17:31 0:17:36 11 

20 Josua O Brien M 0:17:32 0:17:37 12

21 Gerard Cleary Naomh Mhuire A.C. M45 0:17:37 0:17:40 4 

22 Aengus Burke Portlaoise A.C. M50 0:17:38 0:17:41 2 

23 Darragh Rigney Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:17:38 0:17:42 3 

24 Jimmy Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:17:41 0:17:44 4 

25 Nadine Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:17:43 0:17:45 1 

26 Declan Murphy Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:17:45 0:17:47 13 

27 Fergal Leonard Clara A.C. M 0:17:49 0:17:53 14

28 Glenn Finlay Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:17:52 0:17:55 5 

29 Kevin Looby Clara A.C. M 0:17:58 0:18:02 15 

30 Niall Kelly Ferbane A.C. M 0:17:58 0:18:03 16 

31 Christopher Whittle Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr M 0:18:04 0:18:07

32 David Fox Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:18:07 0:18:09 5 

33 Cian Martin Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr M 0:18:14 0:18:16 4 

34 Jonathan Dunne Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:18:13 0:18:17 17 

35 Tony Cox Ballyfin AC M 0:18:13 0:18:17 18 

36 Patrick McCarthy Ballyskenach A.C. M 0:18:16 0:18:19 19 

37 Eanna Gowran Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:18:18 0:18:21 3 

38 Darren Butler Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:18:20 0:18:23 20 

39 Shane Delaney Ballyfin AC M 0:18:22 0:18:28 21 

40 Brendan Abbott Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:18:26 0:18:29 4 

41 Caroline Donellan Edenderry A.C. F40 0:18:25 0:18:29 1 

42 Liam Byrne Tullamore Harriers A.C. M500:18:27 0:18:31 5 

43 Danielle Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr F 0:18:29 0:18:32 1

44 Evan Hogg Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & District AC Jnr M 0:18:31 0:18:34 5 

45 Alan Heffernan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:18:36 0:18:40 6 

46 Nickey Dunne Birr A.C. M50 0:18:41 0:18:44 7

47 Adam Toner M 0:18:38 0:18:53 22

48 Peter Martin M 0:18:52 0:18:55 23 

49 Ian O Kelly Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:18:52 0:18:55 6 

50 Padraic Sweeney Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:18:49 0:19:04 6 

51 Jody O Reilly Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:19:08 0:19:13 7

52 Johnny Feery Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:19:19 0:19:20 1 

53 Adrian Delaney Naomh Mhuire A.C. M400:19:13 0:19:20 7 

54 Liam Coughlan Banagher A.C. M40 0:19:18 0:19:22 8 

55 Rory Farrell Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:19:17 0:19:22 8 

56 Shane Origan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:19:16 0:19:23 24 

57 Andy Masterson Birr A.C. M50 0:19:22 0:19:26 8 

58 Aidan Egan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:19:22 0:19:27 9

59 Thomas Phelan Limerick A.C. M 0:19:25 0:19:29 25 

60 Dearbhail Cuddy Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr F 0:19:32 0:19:35 2 

61 Mark Evans Edenderry A.C. M40 0:19:32 0:19:37 10

62 Richard Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:19:34 0:19:38 11

63 Rob Maunsell Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:19:34 0:19:39 12 

64 Ger Lynam Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:19:29 0:19:44 13 

65 Finian McDermott Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:19:34 0:19:45 9

66 Patrick Parsons Birr A.C. M40 0:19:42 0:19:46 14

67 Peter Bennett Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:19:41 0:19:46 26 

68 Garrett Garry Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:19:37 0:19:48 27 

69 Alan Mitchell Tullamore Harriers A.C. M450:19:42 0:19:48 9 

70 Richard Hickey Naomh Ciaran AC M40 0:19:44 0:19:48 15 

71 John Fallon Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:19:46 0:19:50 28 

72 Martin Carroll M600:19:47 0:19:50 2 

73 Gearóid Mc Hugh M 0:19:46 0:19:51 29 

74 Jeff Griffith M50 0:19:48 0:19:52 10 

75 Jennifer Burke Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:19:47 0:19:53 

76 Fionnan Minnock Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:19:42 0:19:56 16 

77 Sinead Rigney Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:19:50 0:19:59 3 

78 Cian Murphy Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr M 0:19:53 0:20:00 6

79 Seanog Farrell Edenderry A.C. M45 0:19:56 0:20:01 10 

80 Dermot Brereton M45 0:19:56 0:20:02 11

81 Francis Mollen Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:20:00 0:20:03 11

82 Joe Teehan M 0:19:43 0:20:03 30

83 Mark Conway Ballyskenach A.C. M45 0:19:56 0:20:04 12

84 Ken Doyle Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:19:59 0:20:05 31 

85 Eugene O Dea Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:20:01 0:20:07 3 

86 Kevin Corrigan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:20:03 0:20:11 13 

87 Dave Dunican Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:20:03 0:20:12 12 

88 Lynn Mooney Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:20:10 0:20:16 2 

89 Jackie Kelly Ferbane A.C. F40 0:20:12 0:20:17 3

90 Sean Reynolds Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:20:06 0:20:18 13 

91 Tara McKinney Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:20:13 0:20:18 

92 Brian Betson Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:20:12 0:20:20 32 

93 Rory Wynne Banagher A.C. M 0:20:11 0:20:21 33 

94 Andrew Bracken Naomh Ciaran AC M50 0:20:19 0:20:22 14 

95 Dermot Egan Ferbane A.C. M40 0:20:21 0:20:29 17 

96 John Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:20:28 0:20:32 15 

97 Lisa Barrett Ferbane A.C. F0:20:24 0:20:33 5 

98 Gary Moynihan M 0:20:21 0:20:33 34 

99 Deirdre Keena Athlone/Moate Running Club F 0:20:24 0:20:34 6 

100 Pat Mellsop Birr A.C. M500:20:37 0:20:37 16 

101 Stephen Byrne Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:20:27 0:20:37 18 

102 Padraig Sheil Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:20:34 0:20:38 35

103 Bridget O Sullivan Ferbane A.C. F 0:20:35 0:20:40 7 

104 Peter Maguire Edenderry A.C. M40 0:20:37 0:20:42 19 

105 Barney Daniels Edenderry A.C. M40 0:20:40 0:20:42 20

106 Dani Murphy Clara A.C. F 0:20:35 0:20:46 8 

107 Maria Maher Ballyskenach A.C. F 0:20:38 0:20:46 9 

108 Damien Kehoe Edenderry A.C. M45 0:20:43 0:20:48 14

109 Johnjoe Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:20:37 0:20:52 36 

110 Brendan Carroll Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:20:48 0:20:53 17 

111 Carmel Murray Birr A.C. F45 0:20:48 0:20:55 1 

112 Gerry Minnock Naomh Mhuire A.C. M45 0:20:45 0:20:55 15 

113 Francis Connolly Ferbane A.C. M45 0:20:50 0:20:56 16 

114 Rita Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:20:48 0:20:56 1 

115 Bernie Murray F 0:20:40 0:20:57 10 

116 James Donoghue Edenderry A.C. M50 0:20:54 0:20:59 18 

117 Ann Carroll F50 0:20:56 0:21:00 2 

118 Rodge Larkin Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:20:46 0:21:00 37 

119 Michael Maher Ballyskenach A.C. M50 0:20:53 0:21:04 19 

120 Dympna Fox Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:20:57 0:21:05 2

121 Elysia Mc Cmccormack Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:20:56 0:21:05 4 

122 Alan Martin M 0:20:49 0:21:05 38 

123 Kevin Brazil Ferbane A.C. M50 0:21:00 0:21:08 20 

124 Donal Mannion Birr A.C. M40 0:21:01 0:21:08 21 

125 Ross Englishby M 0:21:01 0:21:11 39

126 Sinead Fadden Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:21:07 0:21:12 11 

127 Ollie Conroy Clara A.C. M 0:21:03 0:21:13 40 

128 Ursula O Reilly Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:21:10 0:21:14 5

129 Sean Spollen Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:21:13 0:21:19 17 

130 Ivan Dunne Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:21:15 0:21:21 22 

131 Tim Camon Ferbane A.C. M50 0:21:09 0:21:22 21 

132 Evelyn Herlihy Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:21:23 0:21:26 6 

133 Damien Shalvey M 0:21:17 0:21:28 41 

134 Cara Martin Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr F 0:21:24 0:21:32 3 

135 Liam Spain Birr A.C. M50 0:21:18 0:21:33 22

136 Nick McGowan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:21:22 0:21:33 23 

137 Gary Guilfoyle Clara A.C. M 0:21:23 0:21:33 42 

138 Simon Byrne Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:21:23 0:21:37 24 

139 Kevin Coyne Naomh Ciaran ACM 0:21:31 0:21:38 43 

140 Shane Kavanagh Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M40 0:21:36 0:21:39 25 

141 Emma Connolly Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:21:34 0:21:39 12

142 John Connolly Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:21:36 0:21:42 26

143 Evan Lynam Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:21:34 0:21:43 27 

144 Adrian Larkin Tullamore Harriers A.C. M400:21:27 0:21:43 28 

145 Damien Longworth Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:21:37 0:21:46 44

146 Mag Grennan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:21:43 0:21:48 3 

147 Enda Quigley Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:21:45 0:21:54 45 

148 Janelle Flanagan Gowran Clara A.C. F40 0:21:43 0:21:54 7

149 Christina O Meara Birr A.C. F40 0:21:46 0:21:54 

150 Mark Kearney Naomh Ciaran AC M 0:21:51 0:21:55 46 

151 Oran Buckley Ferbane A.C. Jnr M 0:21:53 0:21:59 7 

152 Ronan Higgins Tullamore Harriers A.C. M400:21:49 0:21:59 29

153 Vincent Devery Ferbane A.C. M50 0:21:52 0:22:05 23 

154 Neville Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:21:57 0:22:06 47 

155 Pauline Colgan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:22:01 0:22:06 9 

156 Ailbhe Mc Donnell F 0:22:06 0:22:09 13 

157 Peter O Brien Ferbane A.C. M45 0:21:53 0:22:10 18 

158 Damien Buckley Ferbane A.C. M40 0:22:04 0:22:10 30 

159 Gary Brown M 0:21:57 0:22:13 48

160 Simon Crowe Jnr M 0:22:06 0:22:13 8 

161 Colette Anderson Ferbane A.C. F0:22:08 0:22:14 14

162 Shane Murphy Banagher A.C. M 0:21:50 0:22:14 49

163 Dean Coyne Naomh Ciaran AC M 0:22:10 0:22:17 50 2

164 Aoife Marron Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:22:12 0:22:20 15 

165 Martina Conlon Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:22:18 0:22:24 3 

166 Mary Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. F60 0:22:12 0:22:24 1 

167 Brian Monaghan Clara A.C. M 0:22:15 0:22:25 51

168 Patrick Dunne Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:22:18 0:22:26 52 

169 Noel Horan Ferbane A.C. M50 0:22:18 0:22:26 24

170 Gordan Kerrigan M 0:22:02 0:22:27 53 

171 Michelle Langan Blackrock AC F40 0:22:23 0:22:29 10 

172 Mary Blake Hickey Ferbane A.C. F40 0:22:22 0:22:31 

173 Jonathon Geraghty Rhode A.C. M40 0:22:10 0:22:33 31 

174 Martin Daly Ferbane A.C. M40 0:22:21 0:22:34 32 

175 John Kenny Ferbane A.C. M 0:22:27 0:22:3454 

176 Jsus Espinosa M40 0:22:21 0:22:36 33 

177 Joe White Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:22:24 0:22:40 55 

178 Paddy Rowland Tullamore Harriers A.C. M500:22:26 0:22:41 25 

179 Justin Colgan M40 0:22:29 0:22:41 34 

180 Richard Dolan Birr A.C. M45 0:22:33 0:22:47 19 

181 Miles Handy Jnr M 0:22:33 0:22:51 9 

182 Jonathan King Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:22:36 0:22:54 56 

183 Kelley Flannery Banagher A.C. F 0:22:30 0:22:54 16 

184 Roisin Woods Banagher A.C. F 0:22:29 0:22:54 17 

185 Sean Coonan Banagher A.C. M45 0:22:31 0:22:58 20 

186 Ray Murray Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:22:39 0:22:59 26 

187 Patricia Forde Clara A.C. F0:22:45 0:22:59 18 

188 Denis Flynn Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:22:48 0:22:59 27 

189 Gary Devine Clara A.C. M 0:22:46 0:23:00 57 

190 Emer Guilfoyle Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:22:52 0:23:00 19 

191 Sean Mc Cormack Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr M 0:22:42 0:23:01 10

192 Caitriona Daly Ferbane A.C. F40 0:22:51 0:23:01 12 

193 Marie Sweeney Birr A.C. F45 0:22:46 0:23:01 4 

194 Damien Finnerty Birr A.C. M45 0:22:47 0:23:02 21 

195 Adrian Lynch M 0:22:36 0:23:08 58 

196 Aileen Flynn Naomh Ciaran AC F 0:23:03 0:23:08 20 

197 Karen Martin Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:23:01 0:23:08 21 

198 Nathan Rowney Off the bloom Jnr M 0:22:57 0:23:0911 

199 Chris Slevin Ferbane A.C. M 0:22:56 0:23:10 59

200 Ger Flannery Banagher A.C. M50 0:23:08 0:23:12 28 

201 Tracey Kinnarney F 0:23:05 0:23:18 22 

202 Damian Minnock M40 0:22:58 0:23:19 35 

203 Amanda Owens Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:23:04 0:23:21 5

204 Mary Mooney F40 0:23:17 0:23:23 13 

205 Eddie Cahalan Coolquill AC M70 0:23:19 0:23:23 1 

206 Ron Handy M50 0:23:09 0:23:25 29 

207 Mathew Flanagan Naomh Mhuire A.C. M45 0:23:18 0:23:27 22 

208 Olive Geraghty Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:23:21 0:23:28 14 

209 Liam Mc Cormack Banagher A.C. M 0:23:05 0:23:31 60 

210 John Flynn Ferbane A.C. M50 0:23:21 0:23:32 30

211 Michelle Feighery Ferbane A.C. F 0:23:22 0:23:32 23 

212 Pat Conlon Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:23:27 0:23:32 4 

213 Paul Coyne Naomh Ciaran AC M50 0:23:26 0:23:34 31

214 Declan Kilmurray Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:23:18 0:23:37 36 

215 Matt Corcoran Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:23:10 0:23:37 23 

216 Marie Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:23:28 0:23:39 4 

217 Martin Brady Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:23:14 0:23:40 37

218 Rory Deverell M 0:23:120:23:42 61 

219 Una Mullen Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:23:32 0:23:46 5 

220 Emily Toner F 0:23:31 0:23:46 24 

221 Joe Brophy Birr A.C. M45 0:23:28 0:23:48 24

222 Tara McEvoy Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr F 0:23:24 0:23:48 4 

223 Ursula Davis Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:23:42 0:23:49 25 

224 Mervyn Brophy M 0:23:290:23:49 62 

225 Dessie Dolan Clara A.C. M50 0:23:41 0:23:49 32 

226 Vanessa Connolly Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:23:38 0:23:50 26 

227 Irene Walsh F50 0:23:46 0:23:50 6 

228 Anne Mc Cormack Ballyskenach A.C. F45 0:23:43 0:23:53 6

229 Elaine Cuskelly Naomh Mhuire A.C. F45 0:23:42 0:23:53 7 

230 Ciarán Chambers Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:23:33 0:23:54 63 

231 Ger Woods Banagher A.C. M60 0:23:33 0:23:58 5

232 Martin Delaney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M45 0:23:38 0:23:58 25 

233 Bernard O Grady Birr A.C. M50 0:23:43 0:24:03 33 

234 Patricia Doolan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F45 0:23:51 0:24:03 8 

235 David Owens Tullamore Harriers A.C. Jnr M 0:23:56 0:24:03 12 

236 Philip Guilfoyle Birr A.C. M45 0:23:35 0:24:06 26 

237 Michael Casey M50 0:23:40 0:24:07 34 

238 Patricia Flynn Birr A.C. F40 0:23:37 0:24:08 15 

239 Hilary Duncan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:23:46 0:24:09 9 

240 Tracy Burns Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:23:59 0:24:11 16 

241 David O Brien M 0:23:34 0:24:12 64 

242 Tracey Stewart Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:23:48 0:24:14 17

243 Edel Waldron Ferbane A.C. F40 0:24:05 0:24:15 18

244 Breda King Birr A.C. F40 0:23:58 0:24:16 19 

245 Tony McCormack Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:23:59 0:24:17 35 

246 Liza Cully Naomh Ciaran AC F40 0:24:14 0:24:20 20 

247 Olivia Egan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:24:11 0:24:21 10 

248 Shane Hall M 0:24:03 0:24:23 65 

249 Colm Cahill Birr A.C. M 0:23:58 0:24:24 66 

250 Brian Fogarty M50 0:23:58 0:24:24 36

251 Alan Lynskey M40 0:24:06 0:24:24 38 

252 Marie Nevin Birr A.C. F 0:24:04 0:24:25 27 

253 Frank O’Dea M50 0:23:53 0:24:27 37

254 Michael Guinan Ferbane A.C. M50 0:24:11 0:24:28 38 

255 Lorna Hall Birr A.C. F 0:23:57 0:24:28 28 

256 Michael Gleeson Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M45 0:24:15 0:24:31 27 

257 Gerry Dunican Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:24:17 0:24:31 28 

258 Paschal Byrne Birr A.C. M40 0:24:07 0:24:32 39 

259 Eamonn Dooley Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M45 0:23:54 0:24:33 29 

260 Imelda Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:24:23 0:24:33 29

261 Brian Feehan Birr A.C. M50 0:24:12 0:24:34 39 

262 Carmel Moore Edenderry A.C. F50 0:24:26 0:24:36 7 

263 Bobby King St Cocas AC M70 0:24:30 0:24:39 2 

264 Gary Comerford M40 0:24:25 0:24:43 40 

265 Eoghan Hyland Naomh Mhuire A.C. Jnr M 0:24:19 0:24:44 13 

266 Sean Dooley Birr A.C. M50 0:24:05 0:24:45 40 

267 John Ward Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:24:34 0:24:48 41 

268 Fallen Conlon Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:24:42 0:24:49 30 

269 Gemma Loftus Naomh Ciaran AC F45 0:24:45 0:24:51 11 

270 John Hanley Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:24:33 0:24:51 67

271 Triona O Lone Ballyskenach A.C. F 0:24:45 0:24:54 31

272 Rory Wright M 0:24:26 0:24:57 68 309 

273 Caoimhe Roche Clara A.C. F 0:24:43 0:24:59 32 

274 Seamus Wynne Banagher A.C. M50 0:24:40 0:24:59 42 

275 Jackie Daly Edenderry A.C. F45 0:24:41 0:25:02 12 

276 Darren Hayden M45 0:24:44 0:25:02 30 

277 Michelle Davis Ballyskenach A.C. F45 0:24:53 0:25:03 13 

278 Trish Harrington Ferbane A.C. F 0:24:45 0:25:07 33 

279 John Bennett Ferbane A.C. M60 0:24:58 0:25:11 

280 Conor Brereton Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:24:46 0:25:13 41 

281 David Allen Edenderry A.C. M50 0:25:01 0:25:13 43 

282 Enda Waters Slaney Olympic AC M40 0:25:02 0:25:14 42 

283 Emma Doorley Clara A.C. F 0:24:39 0:25:14 34 

284 James Smith Birr A.C. M50 0:24:50 0:25:16 44

285 Paddy English M 0:24:55 0:25:17 69 

286 Charles Malone Rhode A.C. M45 0:25:10 0:25:19 31 

287 Deirdre Donoghue Edenderry A.C. F45 0:25:08 0:25:19 14 

288 Carrie Goode Clara A.C. F 0:25:060:25:21 35 

289 Declan Cullen Edenderry A.C. M 0:25:20 0:25:25 70 

290 Tina Devine Clara A.C. F 0:25:10 0:25:26 36

291 Padraic Cuskelly Naomh Mhuire A.C. M0:25:02 0:25:29 71 

292 Ruairi O Donnell M40 0:25:02 0:25:30 43 60 

Lisa Cantwell Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:25:26 0:25:31 21 

294 Carmel Farrelly Birr A.C. F450:25:04 0:25:32 15 

295 Lisa Flynn Naomh Ciaran AC F 0:25:27 0:25:34 37 

296 Sinead Kelly Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:25:25 0:25:34 38 

297 Sharon Jones Naomh Mhuire A.C. F45 0:25:28 0:25:38 16 

298 Paddy Connors M50 0:25:19 0:25:40 45 

299 Shirley Reynolds Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:25:31 0:25:40 22

300 Martin McGettrick M40 0:25:11 0:25:44 44 

301 Shane Cleary Naomh Mhuire A.C. M 0:25:33 0:25:46 72 

302 Anne Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:25:33 0:25:47 8

303 Elaine Masterson Birr A.C. F45 0:25:20 0:25:49 17 

304 Mick Kenny Birr A.C. M60 0:25:28 0:25:50 7 

305 Vera Clavin F45 0:25:51 0:25:51 18 

306 Annette Cunningham F400:25:41 0:25:51 23 

307 Eve Downes Clara A.C. F 0:25:17 0:25:52 39 

308 Clare Conway Rhode A.C. F40 0:25:29 0:25:53 24 

309 Regina Cuskelly Naomh Mhuire A.C.F50 0:25:30 0:25:56 9 

310 Norman Maxwell Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:25:50 0:25:58 32 

311 Billy Claffey M50 0:25:43 0:25:58 46 

312 Leona Farrell Edenderry A.C. F45 0:25:48 0:25:59 19 

313 Clement Spain Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M40 0:25:16 0:26:00 45 

314 Fergus Fenlon M40 0:25:38 0:26:01 46 

315 Martin Feely M50 0:25:35 0:26:03 47 

316 John McGowan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:25:41 0:26:04 8 

317 Lucia Coghlan Naomh Ciaran AC F50 0:25:57 0:26:05 10 

318 Antoinette McTigue Naomh Ciaran AC F50 0:25:57 0:26:05 11 

319 Patrick Hill Ferbane A.C. M50 0:25:36 0:26:07 48 

320 Trini Wyer F 0:25:38 0:26:08 40 

321 Tracy Fitzgerald Ballyskenach A.C. F 0:25:46 0:26:09 41 

322 Fergal Kelly M45 0:26:02 0:26:11 33 

323 Karen Smyth Ballyskenach A.C. F40 0:25:52 0:26:13 25 

324 Trevor Phillips Clara A.C. M40 0:25:39 0:26:14 47 

325 Martin Carroll Ballyskenach A.C. M60 0:26:06 0:26:14 9 

326 Susan Kirwan Naomh Ciaran AC F45 0:26:09 0:26:15 20 

327 Tara Dockery Ballyskenach A.C. F40 0:25:57 0:26:17 26 

328 Mary Daly Naomh Ciaran AC F50 0:26:11 0:26:18 12 

329 Elma Ravenhill Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:25:570:26:18 21 

330 Vanessa Shortall F40 0:26:00 0:26:18 27 

331 Aidan Shortall M 0:25:59 0:26:18 73 

332 Aisling McCormack Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:25:500:26:18 22 

333 Dean Phelan Jnr M 0:25:58 0:26:21 14 

334 Clive Young Tullamore Harriers A.C. M45 0:26:03 0:26:22 34 

335 Kate Conroy Rhode A.C. F 0:25:590:26:23 42 

336 David Kavanagh Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:25:57 0:26:30 48 

337 Laura Galvin Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:26:19 0:26:31 43 

338 Vinny Hart Birr A.C.M50 0:26:07 0:26:32 49 

339 Isabelle Keyes F45 0:26:24 0:26:34 23 

340 Kevin Jackson M40 0:26:11 0:26:36 49 

341 Shauna Fitzgerald Ballyskenach A.C. F0:26:16 0:26:38 44 

342 Charlie Conroy Rhode A.C. M60 0:26:14 0:26:38 10 

343 Pio Shortt Birr A.C. M40 0:26:12 0:26:38 50 

344 Joanne Kelly Tullamore Harriers A.C.F50 0:26:22 0:26:41 13 

345 Chloe Phelan Clara A.C. Jnr F 0:26:28 0:26:43 5 

346 Olive Mannion Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:26:21 0:26:43 14 

347 Geraldine Rowan Clara A.C. F40 0:26:30 0:26:45 28 

348 John Phelan M40 0:26:28 0:26:46 51 

349 Mary Rose Buckley Ferbane A.C. F 0:26:25 0:26:48 45 

350 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M70 0:26:44 0:26:49 3 

351 Keily Cantwell Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:26:44 0:26:49 46 

352 Lisa O Connor Ferbane A.C. F 0:26:48 0:26:51 47 

353 Luke Ryan Ballyskenach A.C. Jnr M 0:26:32 0:26:52 15 

354 Olivia Weldon Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:26:36 0:26:54 29 

355 Paschal Naughton Tullamore Harriers A.C. M50 0:26:32 0:26:56 50 

356 Martina Martin F50 0:26:30 0:26:56 15 

357 Ann Spain Birr A.C. F45 0:26:31 0:27:01 24  

358 Sandra Busteed Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:26:37 0:27:03 25

359 Enda McDonagh M45 0:26:43 0:27:05 35 

360 Naomi Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:26:46 0:27:07 48 

361 Helen Chambers Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:26:46 0:27:09 30

362 Lionel Rabbitte Clara A.C. M40 0:27:00 0:27:09 52 

363 Patricia Nunan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:26:52 0:27:10 31 

364 Declan Murray Birr A.C. M45 0:26:54 0:27:10 36 

365 Triona Muldoon Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:27:00 0:27:12 32 

366 Ger McIntyre Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M40 0:26:58 0:27:13 53 

367 Marie Meaney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F45 0:26:55 0:27:13 26 

368 Paul Craven Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M 0:26:52 0:27:13 74 

369 Olivia Holton Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:26:43 0:27:16 33 

370 John Guilfoyle Birr A.C. M50 0:27:07 0:27:23 51 

371 Eithne Moran Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:27:00 0:27:23 49 

372 Duke Makim Jnr. Birr A.C. M40 0:27:07 0:27:27 54 

373 Janice Kehoe Edenderry A.C. F40 0:27:13 0:27:27 34 

374 Niall Fogarty M45 0:27:01 0:27:27 37

375 Shane Murnin M 0:26:51 0:27:28 75 

376 Jack Dooley Birr A.C. Jnr M 0:26:49 0:27:28 16 

377 John Cunningham M40 0:27:05 0:27:29 55

378 Padraig Yallop Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M40 0:27:10 0:27:30 56 

379 Eleanor Sheeran Clara A.C. F 0:27:12 0:27:31 50 

380 Mark Lowry Clara A.C. M50 0:27:12 0:27:31 52 

381 Eoin Naughton M 0:27:08 0:27:31 76 

382 Gerard Martin M 0:26:56 0:27:32 77 

383 Damien Nevin Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M 0:27:11 0:27:34 78

384 Ann Sheridan Ferbane A.C. F60 0:27:31 0:27:34 2 

385 Trevor Wynne Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M40 0:27:20 0:27:36 57 

386 Rachelena Tooher Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F0:27:19 0:27:37 51 

387 Marian Buckley Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F45 0:27:24 0:27:38 27 

388 Susan Troy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:27:25 0:27:40 16 

389 Brendan Minnock Clara A.C. M70 0:27:23 0:27:41 4 

390 Lisa Connolly F 0:27:08 0:27:41 52 

391 Clodagh Casey F 0:27:16 0:27:44 53 

392 Ronan Mugan Birr A.C.M40 0:27:19 0:27:46 58 

393 Aideen Marron F 0:27:39 0:27:46 54 

394 Catherine Barry Banagher A.C. F40 0:27:18 0:27:46 35 

395 Thomas Brereton Birr A.C. M40 0:27:22 0:27:47 59 

396 Majella Yeates Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:27:09 0:27:48 36 

397 Paul Moran Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:27:25 0:27:49 79 

398 Ann Scally Naomh Mhuire A.C. F50 0:27:32 0:27:49 17 

399 Grainne Keating Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:27:32 0:27:49 55 

400 Aoife Tierney Banagher A.C. Jnr F 0:27:23 0:27:50 6 

401 Bobby Tierney Banagher A.C. M50 0:27:23 0:27:50 53 

402 Declan Coughlan M45 0:27:32 0:27:57 38 

403 Kelly O Riordan F 0:27:45 0:27:59 56 

404 Sandra Wright F40 0:27:46 0:28:00 37 

405 John Kennedy Banagher A.C. M50 0:27:26 0:28:03 54 

406 Adrian Staunton Banagher A.C. M45 0:27:27 0:28:03 39 

407 Sharon M Hayden F50 0:28:02 0:28:19 18 

408 Stephen Usher M 0:28:07 0:28:24 80 

409 Martina Buckley Ferbane A.C. F40 0:27:53 0:28:24 38 

410 Sarah Colgan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:28:16 0:28:27 39 

411 Martina Henry Naomh Mhuire A.C. F45 0:28:25 0:28:31 28

412 Emma Kerrigan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:28:25 0:28:32 57

413 Aidan Claffey Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M45 0:28:15 0:28:35 40

414 Olive Nugent Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:28:15 0:28:35 40 

415 Mary FeeleyBallyskenach A.C. F40 0:28:29 0:28:42 41 

416 Dave Kavanagh Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:28:25 0:28:43 11 

418 Ger Brereton St Micheal AC M50 0:28:09 0:28:45 55 

419 Gemma Fletcher Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:28:30 0:28:47 42 

420 Elaine Feely F45 0:28:21 0:28:48 29

421 Padraic Cannon M 0:28:24 0:28:50 81 

422 Martin Kierans Rhode A.C. M45 0:28:29 0:28:54 41 

423 Micheal Hyland Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:28:28 0:28:55 60

424 David McGrath M50 0:28:43 0:28:58 56 

425 Karen Condron F 0:28:33 0:29:01 58 

426 Ashling Farrell Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:28:33 0:29:02 43 

427 Sandra Brown Naomh Ciaran AC F40 0:28:59 0:29:04 44 

428 Danny Sheeran M40 0:28:41 0:29:05 61 

429 Bernice O Brien F45 0:28:38 0:29:06 30 

430 Aisling Wynne Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:28:48 0:29:07 59 

431 Stephen Bolger M 0:28:33 0:29:08 82 

432 Elaine Casey Jnr F 0:28:40 0:29:09 7 

433 Nicola Corbet F0:28:40 0:29:09 60 

434 Noel Browne Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:28:42 0:29:10 12 

435 Catherine Galvin Naomh Mhuire A.C. F45 0:29:01 0:29:14 31 

436 Sarah McLoughlin F 0:28:46 0:29:17 61 

437 Anne Quinn Edenderry A.C. F50 0:29:11 0:29:24 19 

438 John Doolan Banagher A.C. M50 0:28:47 0:29:26 57

439 Elaine Heffernan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:29:05 0:29:32 20 

440 Lloyd Bracken M 0:29:21 0:29:32 83 

441 Aileen McCormack Banagher A.C. F 0:29:04 0:29:34 62 

442 Paula Collins Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:29:25 0:29:37 63 

443 Avril Flynn Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:29:09 0:29:38 64 

444 Cheryl Flynn F 0:29:09 0:29:38 65 

445 Harry Flynn Tullamore Harriers A.C. M 0:29:29 0:29:41 84 

446 Tanya Whelehan F 0:29:32 0:29:41 66 

447 Georgina Bracken Clara A.C. F45 0:29:20 0:29:41 32 

448 Emma Quinn Clara A.C. F 0:29:22 0:29:44 67 

449 Alison Fox Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:29:30 0:29:45 45 

450 Jean Donnelly Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:29:340:29:51 46 

451 Ann Marie Lawlor Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:29:25 0:29:55 33 

452 Fionnuala Dolan Clara A.C. F45 0:29:31 0:29:56 34 

453 Anne-Louise MitchellF45 0:29:46 0:29:57 35 

454 Caroline Ormond Ballyskenach A.C. F 0:29:46 0:29:57 68 

455 Edel Farrell Edenderry A.C. F 0:29:36 0:29:58 69 

456 Kathleen Leonard Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:29:44 0:29:59 21

457 Fiona Phelan F 0:29:41 0:30:05 70 

458 John Saunders M60 0:29:44 0:30:06 13 

459 Claire Bracken Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:29:50 0:30:08 47 

460 Denise McNamara Naomh Ciaran AC F 0:30:08 0:30:13 71 

461 James Callaghan Portlaoise A.C. M 0:29:41 0:30:14 85 

462 Jim Dolan Tullamore Harriers A.C. M60 0:30:12 0:30:14 14 

463 Jackie Farrell Edenderry A.C. F40 0:30:01 0:30:14 48

464 Ciara Meehan F 0:29:47 0:30:16 72 

465 Keith Boland M40 0:29:40 0:30:18 62

466 Deirdre Bennett Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:30:00 0:30:18 73

467 Ray Bell Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:29:46 0:30:19 63 

468 Sylvia Sweeney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F45 0:30:02 0:30:20 36 

470 Noelle O Donoghue Naomh Mhuire A.C.F50 0:30:21 0:30:28 22 

471 Carmel Ormond Ballyskenach A.C. F50 0:30:16 0:30:29 23 

472 Kathleen Delaney Birr A.C. F60 0:30:22 0:30:34 3 

473 Louise Mc Evoy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:30:06 0:30:38 74 

474 Maureen O Brien F 0:30:07 0:30:42 75 

475 Margaret Kilmartin Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:30:06 0:30:44 24

476 Deirdre Oman F45 0:30:16 0:30:44 37 

477 Laura Mc Loughlin Ballyskenach A.C. F 0:30:36 0:30:48 76 

478 Michael Lynch Naomh Mhuire A.C. M40 0:30:360:30:53 64 

479 Liz Murphy Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:30:46 0:30:55 77 

480 Aishling Owens Naomh Mhuire A.C. F45 0:30:47 0:30:55 38 

481 Heather Goodwin F400:30:25 0:31:02 49 

482 Mary Spain Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:30:34 0:31:03 25 

483 Aine Colgan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F 0:30:51 0:31:04 78  

484 Deirdre Regan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:30:35 0:31:06 79 

485 Fidelma Mooney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F45 0:30:37 0:31:08 39 

486 Emer Wright F 0:30:35 0:31:09 80 

487 Alison Quinn Clara A.C. F 0:30:41 0:31:13 81 

488 Caroline Halloran Edenderry A.C. F40 0:30:59 0:31:14 50 

489 Anne McGuinness Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:30:48 0:31:19 40

490 Laudine Fitzgerald Naomh Ciaran AC F 0:30:47 0:31:20 82 

491 James Fitzgerald Naomh Ciaran AC M 0:30:47 0:31:20 86 

492 Lavinia Leahy F40 0:30:55 0:31:24 51 

493 Amanda Spain Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:30:55 0:31:24 83 

494 Jennifer O Brien Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:31:07 0:31:24 52 

495 Mary Kerrigan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F50 0:31:20 0:31:26 26 

496 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenach A.C. F40 0:31:13 0:31:26 53 

497 Bridget O Keeffe Ballyskenach A.C. F45 0:31:130:31:27 41 

498 Serena Cahill F40 0:31:10 0:31:27 54 

499 Ann Egan Birr A.C. F50 0:30:59 0:31:30 27 

500 Deirdre McCabe Naomh Mhuire A.C. F50 0:31:30 0:31:37 28  

501 Lorraine Connolly Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:31:22 0:31:42 55

502 Deirdre Henchy Edenderry A.C. F50 0:31:32 0:31:46 29 

503 Siobhain Lambe Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:31:22 0:31:52 84 

504 Alicia Ruane Banagher A.C. F 0:31:22 0:31:56 85 

505 Joan Flynn Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:31:37 0:31:58 30

506 Mary Whelan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:31:29 0:31:58 56 

507 Matilda Falkhede F 0:31:38 0:32:03 86 

508 Corinne O Meara Clara A.C. F40 0:31:32 0:32:05 57

509 Fionnualla Dunne Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:32:03 0:32:10 58

510 Michelle Grimes F 0:31:54 0:32:11 87 

511 Sinead James Banagher A.C. F45 0:31:35 0:32:13 42

512 Noel Gorman M70 0:31:40 0:32:13 5 

513 Evelyn Browne F 0:31:47 0:32:14 88 

514 Louise Bracken Clara A.C. F 0:31:40 0:32:14 89

515 Sarah Shakespeare F45 0:31:40 0:32:15 43

516 Edel Rabbitte Clara A.C. F 0:31:43 0:32:16 90

517 Cora Wright F 0:31:45 0:32:20 91 

518 Claire Birmingham Banagher A.C. F 0:31:52 0:32:21 92 

519 Janelle Robinson Banagher A.C. F45 0:31:51 0:32:24 44 

520 Mairead Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F45 0:31:55 0:32:25 45 

521 Kay Hayes-Hickey Banagher A.C. F50 0:32:12 0:32:38 31 

522 Caroline Guinan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:32:03 0:32:40 59 

523 Eveline Gill Kilcormac Killoughey A.CF40 0:32:03 0:32:41 60 

524 Suzanne Pearson Clara A.C. F 0:32:23 0:32:44 93 

525 Geraldine Sexton Clara A.C. F 0:32:12 0:32:49 94 

526 Catherine Keenaghan Banagher A.C. F40 0:32:16 0:32:50 61 

527 Teresa Whelehan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:32:40 0:32:52 32 

528 Fran Cullen Clara A.C. F40 0:32:16 0:32:52 62 

529 Lisa Bracken Clara A.C. F 0:32:16 0:32:52 95 

530 Josie Regan F60 0:32:46 0:33:00 4 

531 Sharon Newman Tullamore Harriers A.C. F45 0:33:03 0:33:14 46

532 Lourane Bennett Birr A.C. F 0:33:01 0:33:27 96

533 Thomas Bennett Birr A.C. M50 0:33:00 0:33:27 58 

534 Linda Kelly Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:33:10 0:33:28 63 

535 Mark James Banagher A.C. M45 0:33:00 0:33:33 42

536 Margaret Whittaker F50 0:32:58 0:33:34 33 

537 Ann O Meara Ballyskenach A.C. F 0:33:03 0:33:35 97

538 Claire Carroll Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:33:13 0:33:36 98 

539 Aoife Buckley Ferbane A.C. Jnr F 0:32:59 0:33:38 8 

540 Tim Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C M50 0:33:200:33:40 59 

541 Emma Kearns Ferbane A.C. F 0:33:39 0:33:41 99 

542 Carol Flynn Ferbane A.C. F45 0:33:38 0:33:41 47 

543 Hazel Smyth 0:33:37 0:33:49 

544 Michael Keoghan Naomh Mhuire A.C. M45 0:33:57 0:34:07 43 

545 Catherine Dolan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:33:51 0:34:22 64

546 Niall Brophy Birr A.C. M 0:33:490:34:22 87

547 Caroline Comerford F50 0:33:57 0:34:26 34 

548 Sinead Murray Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:34:09 0:34:33 100 

549 Yvonne Lyons Banagher A.C. F0:34:04 0:34:39 101 

550 Pauline Gallagher Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:34:29 0:34:39 65

551 Therese Keoghan Naomh Mhuire A.C. F40 0:34:34 0:34:45 66 

552 Melissa Hogan Tullamore Harriers A.C. F 0:34:33 0:35:01 102 

553 Mairead O Shea Banagher A.C. F45 0:34:33 0:35:11 48

554 Emma Ryan F 0:34:42 0:35:13 103 

555 Gemma Farrell Banagher A.C. F40 0:34:39 0:35:13 67

556 Maureen Conroy Rhode A.C. F60 0:34:47 0:35:14 5 

557 Andrea Lynch F50 0:34:39 0:35:14 35

558 Siobhan Tanner Banagher A.C. F 0:34:40 0:35:15 104 

559 Bernie O Donovan F50 0:34:41 0:35:15 36 

560 Declan Tanner Banagher A.C. M 0:34:40 0:35:15 88 

561 Linda Burke F50 0:34:43 0:35:18 37 

562 Danielle Devine F40 0:35:03 0:35:20 68 

563 Myra McDermott F 0:35:03 0:35:20 105 

564 Joanne Kaupert F 0:34:51 0:35:22 106 

565 Ramona Mathews F40 0:35:08 0:35:28 69 

566 Martina Palmer Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:35:23 0:35:44 

262 567 Aine Morris Finlay Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:36:05 0:36:31 108

568 Marie Cassidy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:36:07 0:36:31 70

569 Mandy Hall Clara A.C. F40 0:36:06 0:36:42 71 

570 Regina Geraghty Clara A.C. F40 0:36:07 0:36:43 72 

571 Ann Bermingham Clara A.C. F40 0:36:06 0:36:43 73 

572 Patricia Browne Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:36:26 0:36:55 38

573 Catherine Doolan Banagher A.C. F50 0:36:38 0:37:17 39 

574 Jennifer Gleeson Tullamore Harriers A.C. F50 0:36:43 0:37:20 40 

575 Lindsay Grogan Banagher A.C. F 0:37:02 0:37:37 109

576 Ivan Mulrooney Tullamore Harriers A.C. M40 0:37:45 0:38:16 65 

577 Ide Mulrooney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F40 0:37:44 0:38:16 74

578 Joanna Usher Edenderry A.C. F 0:38:08 0:38:23 110 

579 Josephine McCann Edenderry A.C. F45 0:38:48 0:39:22 49 

580 Deirdre O Reilly Kilcormac Killoughey A.CF40 0:39:06 0:39:27 75 

581 Martina Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:40:16 0:40:39 111 

582 Bridget Colgan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:41:55 0:42:15 41 

583 Liz Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F50 0:41:57 0:42:18 42

584 Moya O Brien F50 0:41:56 0:42:29 43 

585 Michelle Regan Clara A.C. F40 0:42:28 0:43:05 76 

586 Aoife Kelly Tullamore Harriers A.C. F40 0:43:48 0:44:22 77

587 Sinead Colgan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C F 0:44:36 0:44:56 112

 

Well done to winners and to everyone who ran.

K Club 10k

Well done to Leonard Owens who posted a pb at the K Club 10k on Saturday 23rd March with a time of 39.41.

Wicklow Gaol 10k

 

Well done too to Arlene Finnerty who took on the hilly Wicklow Gaol 10k on Sunday 24th March. Arlene posted 57.24 for the run.

The Tullamore Harriers Book

The recently published Tullamore Harriers History Book is available to buy in: Ready2Run, Tyrrells Bakery, Dolan’s Gala Shop, Tullamore Hardware, Cards & Things, Heatwise and Centra Fingerboard for only €20 for a great read on the History of Tullamore Harriers. The book is also available to buy in Offaly History bookshop or online, https://www.offalyhistory.com/shop

Tullamore Harriers Half Marathon 2019

Registration is now opens for the 2019 Tullamore Harriers Quinlan Cup Half Marathon. The 7th annual event will take place on Saturday 31st August 2019. Last year we sold out early and unfortunately many were disappointed they didn’t make the cut off of 1000 entries. Again this year we will cap the entries at 1000 so please register to secure your place. The relay race will go ahead again this year. The Leinster and Offaly Half Marathon Championships will be incorporated into this year’s race. Every year we get huge positive feedback from participants and spectators alike who praise the friendly atmosphere and quality of the Tullamore Harriers Half Marathon. So sign up now and be part of it. https://register.primoevents.com/…/QuinlanCupHalfMarathon20…
Full details about the race is on our website. http://tullamoreharriers.com/about-the-race/

https://www.offalyhistory.com/…/tullamore-harriers-a-histor…Fixtures

Sat 30th March   Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoors Day 1 – Athlone IT

Sun 31st March  Irish Life Health National Juvenile Indoors Day 2 – Athlone IT

Sun 31st March  Offaly Road Race 5k Series 2019 Race 2 – Naomh Ciaran AC, Castlejordan

Fri 02nd April       Tullamore Harriers Spring League 3rd Leg – 1 Mile Burlington

A list of AAI-licensed fixtures is available on www.athleticsireland.ie

Condolences

The club offers its condolences to the family of Andy Lambe, Daingean, brother of long time club member Joe Lambe, who passed away recently. May he rest in peace.

Training

Training for adults every Tuesday and Thursday at 6.30pm and Sunday at 8.00am except on race days.  New members always welcome. Please contact Leslie Buckley 087-6130971 or Anna Hyland Guilfoyle 086-8248928 or any club member. Full details regarding Juvenile training on tullamoreharriers.com.

Club Registration

Please note that membership for 2019 is now overdue. Forms are available in the clubhouse or from Tullamore Harriers website, http://tullamoreharriers.com/join

Access to Harriers Facilities

Please note that use of the club’s facilities, including the tarmac track, is restricted to members of the club.